Skip to main content
MENU

Leadership Team

Board of Directors

Rob Rhodes, MD, Southwest Family Health, Founder & President Emeritus

Charles Genrich, DDS, Genrich Family Dentistry, President

Jim Keck, First-Plymouth Congregational Church, Vice President

Kim Keller, Union Bank & Trust, Treasurer

Vonnie  Wood, Labenz & Associates LLC, Secretary

Jon Asbjornson, DDS,  General Dentistry

Amanda  Barker, Civic Nebraska

Georgia Blobaum, Advanced Medical Imaging

Bob Campbell,  Miller and Paine and Madonna  Foundation

Alissa Clough, MD,  Inpatient Physician Associates

Jay Foreman, Foreman Foundation 

Joe Hilger, UBS Wealth Management

Christi Keim, Lincoln Medical Education Partnership Lincoln Family Medicine Center

Mike Lindberg, Hampton Enterprises – Properties & Construction

Doug McDaniel, City of Lincoln/Lancaster County

Brandee Jasmine Mimitzraiem, Quinn Chapel

Michon Morrow, Lincoln Police Department

Bob Ravenscroft, Bryan Health

Susan Sapp, Cline Williams Wright Johnson & Oldfather

Chad Thies, Zelle Human Resource Solutions

Clinical Directors

John Asbjornson,  D.D.S., Dental Codirector

Jake DeNell, PT, OCS, CWCE, Physical Therapy Director

Charles Genrich,  D.D.S., Dental Codirector

Toni Goldenstein, MT (ASCP), Laboratory Director

Jonathan Knutson, OD, Vision Services Director

Lisa Mansur, MD, Palliative Care Service of Nebraska, Medical Director

Mike Melhorn, Mental LIMHP, Health Director

Kathleen Packard, PharmD, Pharmacy Director

Douglas Vander Broek, D.C., Chiropractic Director

Volunteer Clinic Leaders

MISSION TEAM LEADERS 

Kathleen Both -- 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader

Judy Burke – 4th Tuesday, Bryan Health, Team Leader

Laura Dilworth – 2nd Thursday, Lincoln Berean Church, Assistant Team Leader

Joann Grosserode – 1st Monday, CHI Health St. Elizabeth

Kahtleen Hanna – 1st Thursday, First-Plymouth/First Presbyterian, Team Leader

Bert Kroeger  – 5th Tuesdays and Thursdays, University of Nebraska Medical Center, College of Nursing/Union College, Team Leader

Tom Lamberson – 4th Thursday, Saint Paul/South Street Temple, Team Leader

Heidi Longe – 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader

Carolyn Minster – 2nd Tuesday, Sheridan Lutheran, Team Leader

Lori Palensky – 1st Thursday, First-Plymouth/First Presbyterian, Team Leader

Cheryl Peterson – 1st Tuesday, St. Mark's, Team Leader

Judy Pierce -- 4th Monday, CHI Health St. Elizabeth, Team Leader

Dustin Reinbold -- 3rd Tuesday, Southwood Lutheran, Team Leader

Margo Remmers – 2nd Tuesday, Sheridan Lutheran, Team Leader

Peg Schainost – 1st Monday, CHI Health St. Elizabeth, Team Leader 

Laura Schram -- 4th Monday, CHI Health St. Elizabeth, Team Leader

Paula Schulz  – 5th Tuesdays and Thursdays, University of Nebraska Medical Center, College of Nursing/Union College, Team Leader

Barb Straus – 4th Thursday, Saint Paul/South Street Temple, Team Leader

Heather Weihe –3rd Tuesday and 3rd Thursday, Southwood Lutheran, Vision Team Leader

Staff